School Year Schedule

Monday August 14th, 2017 – Saturday May 19, 2018

Monday Time Instructor Age
Beginning Modern 1 3:30-4:30pm Dawn Deahl/Katie Parmley 8-12 yrs
Pre Ballet 4:00-4:45pm Lydia A M Halstead 5-6 yrs
Tap 2 4:00-4:45pm Karen Pajor Placement
Modern 2 4:30-5:30pm Dawn Deahl Placement
Ballet 1 4:45-5:30pm Lydia A M Halstead/Katie Parmley 6-8 yrs
Tap 3 4:45-5:30pm Karen Pajor Placement
Ballet 4/5 Technique & Pointe 5:30-7:30pm Dawn Deahl/Lydia A M Halstead Placement
Ballet 5/6 Technique & Pointe 5:30-7:30pm Lydia A M Halstead/Dawn Deahl Placement
Tap 4 5:30-6:15 Karen Pajor Placement
Boys Tap 6:15-6:45pm Karen Pajor Placement
Intro to Tap Teen/Adult 6:45-7:30pm Karen Pajor Open
Adult Tap 3 7:30-8:15pm Lydia A M Halstead Placement
Aurinko Ballet Rehearsal 7:30-8:15pm Dawn Deahl/Lydia A M Halstead Company

Tuesday Time Instructor Age
Pre Ballet 4:00-4:45pm Katie Parmley 5-6 yrs
Ballet 1 4:00-5:00pm Lana Davis/Lydia A M Halstead 6-8 yrs
Ballet 2 4:00-5:15pm Dawn Deahl 8-10 yrs
Contemporary Jazz 1/2 4:45-5:45pm Tara Hennig 10-14 yrs
Tap 5 5:00-6:00pm Karen Pajor Placement
Ballet 3 Technique 5:15-6:45pm Lana Davis/Lydia A M Halstead Placement
Tap 2 Teen 6:00-6:45pm Karen Pajor Placement
Modern 4 6:00-7:30pm Dawn Deahl Placement
Pre-Pointe 6:45-7:15pm Lana Davis/Lydia A M Halstead Placement
Adult Tap 2 6:45-7:30pm Karen Pajor Open
Aurinko Ballet Rehearsal 7:30-8:300pm Dawn Deahl/Lydia A M Halstead Company

Wednesday Time Instructor Age
Creative Movement 4:00-4:30pm Deb Wolff 3-5 yrs
Ballet Jazz Combo 4:30-5:15pm Deb Wolff 5-7 yrs
Ballet 3 Technique 5:00-6:30pm Katie Parmley/Lana Davis Placement
Jazz Pop Hop 5:15-6:00pm Deb Wolff 7-10 yrs
Creative Movement 6:00-6:30pm Deb Wolff 3-5 yrs
Ballet 1 6:30-7:30pm Katie Parmley/Bridgette Greene 6-8 yrs

 

Thursday Time Instructor Age
Tots Tap 11:30-Noon Karen Pajor 3-5 yrs
Creative Movement Noon-12:30pm Lydia A M Halstead 3-5 yrs
Ballet 1 4:00-5:00pm Lydia A M Halstead 6-8 yrs
Ballet 2 4:00-5:15pm Dawn Deahl 8-10 yrs
Ballet 3 4:00-5:30pm Katie Parmley Placement
Tap 1 4:45-5:30pm Karen Pajor 5-7 yrs
Contemporary Jazz 2/3 5:15-6:15 Tara Hennig Placement
Pre-Pointe 5:30-6:00 Lydia A M Halstead Placement
Pre-Ballet 5:30-6:15pm Katie Parmley Placement
Modern 3 6:00-7:30pm Dawn Deahl Placement
 Ballet 5/6 Technique & Pointe  6:15-7:30pm  Lydia A M Halstead  Placement
 Aurinko Ballet Rehearsal  7:30-8:30pm  Dawn Deahl/Lydia A M Halstead  Company

Friday Time Instructor Age
Tots Tap 4:00-4:30pm Karen Pajor 3-5 yrs
Pre-Ballet 4:00-4:45pm Lydia A M Halstead 5-6 yrs
Creative Movement 4:30-5:00pm Katie Parmley 3-5 yrs
Intermediate Modern 1 4:30-5:30pm Dawn Deahl 8-12 yrs
Tap 1 4:45-5:30pm Karen Pajor 5-7 yrs
Tap 2 5:30-6:15pm Karen Pajor Placement
Ballet 4/5/6 Technique & Pointe 5:30-7:00pm Dawn Deahl Placement
Ballet 2 Technique 6:00-7:15pm Lydia A M Halstead Placement
Tap 3 6:15-7:00pm Karen Pajor Placement
Aurinko Ballet Rehearsal 7:00-8:00pm Dawn Deahl/Lydia A M Halstead Company

Saturday Time Instructor Age
Studio Company Rehearsal 9:00-10:30am Tom Myers/Karen Pajor Placement
Pilates 9:30-10:15am Tara Hennig Ballet 3/4/5/6
Ballet 3/4 Technique & Pre-Pointe 10:300-12:00 Lydia A M Halstead Placement
Ballet 5/6 Technique 10:30-12:00 Dawn Deahl Placement
Ballet 3 1:30-3:00pm Katie Parmley Placement
Aurinko Ballet Rehearsal 1:00-4:00pm Dawn Deahl/Lydia A M Halstead Company
Children of the Kingdom
Rehearsal
3:00-4:00 Dawn Deahl/Lydia A M Halstead Company